DonateJoin NowLog In
music victoria logo

Victorian Gig Guide

The Music Victoria Gig Guide is brought to you by What's Lively Black Logo

Don't see your gig? Head to the What's Lively submission page to submit your gig here.

Search for a specific gig by date, artist, suburb or venue.


Tuesday, 25 Jun 2024


Rad Museum • More
you.will.knovv + Rad Museum + Tabber + MISO
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Ruby Gill
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Patti LuPone
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Wednesday, 26 Jun 2024


Skiptons • More
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

GLEN • Spacejunk
Spacejunk
The Tote, Collingwood

Greg Allan • Carnegie Falls
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Connor Kerr Newell • Ruby Jane Jamboree
Open Studio, Melbourne

The Schooners • More
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Glass Beams
170 Russell, Melbourne

Mellowdias Thump • Beat Science
Wax Music Lounge, Melbourne

Thursday, 27 Jun 2024


Paul Hogan
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Ral Williams
The Golden Gate Hotel, South Melbourne

Vulcara
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Blackjacks
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Slim Krusty • More
Medusa, Geelong

Haladene • More
Suspended Animation
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Finn Kirby
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Boney M.
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Horatio Luna
The Toff, Melbourne

Fungas
Fungas + Baz Ravish
Espy Basement, St Kilda

The Muddy Rivets
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Rare Phenomenon
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Wet Denim
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

P.D.B.H
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Puka • Brazaman
Bar Oussou, Brunswick

Cigany Weaver
Cigany Weaver + Trio Manouche
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Emperor Moth • More
Obdurate + Select All
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Friday, 28 Jun 2024


HOLY CO$T • More
Tongue Biter
Singing Bird Studio, Frankston

Satu Vänskä • Konstantin Shamray
Satu Vänskä + Konstantin Shamray
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Toros
Los Toros Band
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Dan Nobelius
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

Sherri Parry
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Jess Ribeiro
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Glass Beams
170 Russell, Melbourne

Reece Mastin
185 Watton St, Werribee

Sindu Handawa
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Slim Krusty • More
The Eastern, Ballarat East

Nana's Pie
Espy Basement, St Kilda

Mammon's Throne • More
Mammon’s Throne + Anarazel
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Threshold • More
Deliquesce + Aglo
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Shannon Noll
The Thornbury Theatre, Thornbury

Australian Rock Collective
ARC + Darren Middleton + Mark Wilson + Davey Lane + Kram
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Dangerous Curves
Dangerous Curves + Catalano
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

The Sunday Estate
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Pond
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

The Angels
The Angels + Mi-Sex
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

King Parrot
Honey Bar & Rooftop Mildura, Mildura

ICM
Bad Decisions Bar, Fitzroy

Something Something Explosion & Loser
Something Something Explosion + LOSER + Get Rekt
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Religious Observance
Religious Observance + Cimiterium + Caustic Grip + Pissbolt + Doubled Over
The Tote, Collingwood

Sounday • IZH Project Band
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Hindley Street Country Club
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Jack Hardmën
UBQ, Collingwood

Littlefoot • More
The Tote, Collingwood

Johnny Cash & June Carter Tribute
Knox Community Arts Centre (KCAC), Bayswater

The Stinks • More
Alien Nosejob + Mug
The Curtin (John Curtin Hotel), Carlton

Satu Vänskä • Konstantin Shamray
Satu Vänskä + Konstantin Shamray
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Half Light
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Voxneon
Barwon Club, Geelong

Kaiman Jiminez
Bar Oussou, Brunswick

GNLCA • More
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

New Delica • More
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

Marvell
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Relays • More
Medusa, Geelong

The Spit
Barwon Heads Hotel, Barwon Heads

The Subordinates • More
Cactus Room, Thornbury

Pez
Howler, Brunswick

Chris Alcoma • More
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Zero City • More
Persecution Blues
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

The High Kings
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

The Heart Shaped Aces
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

DZ Deathrays
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Open Kamodo • More
The Brads
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Hooligan Hefs
District 14, Narre Warren

Fungas
Yah Yah's, Fitzroy

Sahxl
Laundry Bar, Fitzroy

DJ W!ld
DJ W!LD
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Beverly Kills (DJ Set)
Beverly Kills
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Rosey Gold
Gravity Club, Melbourne

Burr Blanc • More
Sub Club Melbourne, Melbourne

Saturday, 29 Jun 2024


Jesse Bloch • More
Jesse Bloch
Secret Garden, Mildura

Luke Vecchio • More
Howler, Brunswick

Lisa Miller • More
Lisa Miller + Nick Barker + Shane O'Mara + Rick Plant + Adrian Whitehead + Leroy Cope
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Jex Opolis • Ruf Dug
Jex Opolis + Ruf Dug + Wax'o Paradiso + Adriana
Abbotsford Convent, Abbotsford

Goutlaw • Super-X
Goutlaw + Super-X
The Tote, Collingwood

Alpen Musikanten
Open Studio, Northcote

J. Cambpell
MISCELLANIA, Melbourne

Jay Santilli
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

Lisa Miller • More 6:30pm Show
Lisa Miller + Nick Barker + Shane O'Mara + Rick Plant + Adrian Whitehead + Leroy Cope
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Knot
Central Club Hotel, North Melbourne

Orpheus Omega • Eye Of The Enemy
Orpheus Omega + Eye of the Enemy
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Austin Mackay
The Eastern, Ballarat East

Blondehouse • More
Carly Jorja
Barwon Club, Geelong

Chasing Lana
Chasing Lana + Verona Lights + The Reasons Why + Awaking Tyler
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Scares • More
Skin Thief
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Alfredo Malabello
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Art of Lyrics
Mountain Goat Beer, Richmond

Lune
Lune + Ironstone
Stay Gold, Brunswick

No Money Enterprise
Stay Gold, Brunswick

BOY CURSED
Grace Darling Hotel, Collingwood

The Dreggs
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Hot Dub Time Machine
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Indo Warehouse
Kahani + Kunal Merchant
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

The Angels
The Angels + Mi-Sex
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

The Beautiful Monument • Dial Denial
The Beautiful Monument
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Tumour • More
Hormagaunt + Sufferance
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Peter & The Wolves
The Coolroom & Northern Arts Hotel, Castlemaine

Hindley Street Country Club
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Voxneon
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Enei
Howler, Brunswick

Vigilantonie • More
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Munted Chunts
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

BOB LOG III • More
Bob Log III
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Big & Horny
Pockets Moorabbin, Moorabbin

Fungas • Astrogate
Fungas
HABA, Rye

Fripps & Fripps
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Absolute Bowie
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Dilemmas
Dilemmas + Party Pest
Cactus Room, Thornbury

Eagles Tribute
Village Green Hotel, Melbourne

Joey Lightbulb
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Lenny Pearce (DJ Set)
Lenny Pearce
The Deck Bendigo, Bendigo

Desire Path
The Toff, Melbourne

Psychotic Turnbuckles
Psychotic Turnbuckles + Starcrazy
The Tote, Collingwood

Miruthan • More
Monoliyth + The Incantus
The Tote, Collingwood

Good Neighbours
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

HOMEBASS
Bar 303, Northcote

Million Dollar Riff
Missing Gorilla, Eltham

Tom Santa
Volta, Ballarat Central

Bones And Jones
Tamara & The Dreams + Bones and Jones
Bridge Hotel, Castlemaine

Trip To Paris
Yah Yah's, Fitzroy

Yugo B • Colette
The Toff, Melbourne

Jason Resch
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Asinine • More
24 MOONS, Northcote

La Mauvaise Réputation
Open Studio, Melbourne

The HABUS Ensemble
Open Studio, Melbourne

The Affia Band
Bar Oussou, Brunswick

Set Mo
Kooroora Hotel, Mount Buller

Shake Daddy • Inverta
The Bottom End, Melbourne

Baron Von Trax
Bloom, Geelong

ZJOSO
Sub Club Melbourne, Melbourne

Sunday, 30 Jun 2024


Elysium
Elysium + The Mods
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Cigány Weaver • Apolline
Cigány Weaver
Alpine Hotel, Warburton, Warburton

Suze Simpson
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

Daniel Tucceri
The Mission to Seafarers Victoria, Docklands

Air Max 97 • More
Air Max ’97 + Kate Miller + YL Hooi + Tarquin Manek + Atro
MISCELLANIA, Melbourne

Austin Mackay
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

Roddy And The Rodents
The Tote, Collingwood

The Meltdown
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Blues Roulette Big Band
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Ian Collard
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Itchy Fingers
Espy Basement, St Kilda

Turge • More
The Tote, Collingwood

Miruthan • More
SOUND SYSTEM STUDIOS, Sunbury

Chaii
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Heavy Choir
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Blue Parade • More
Bad Decisions Bar, Fitzroy

Rising Energy Orchestra
Wax Music Lounge, Melbourne

The Winfield Road Experiment
Bar Oussou, Brunswick

Colin Hay
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Jack Nelson • More
Jack Nelson
OneSixOne, Prahran

Monday, 01 Jul 2024


Obscura Hail • More
Obscura Hail + Private Mountain
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Australian String Quartet
Australian String Quartet + Dale Barltrop
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tuesday, 02 Jul 2024


Militarie Gun
Militarie Gun + Geld + Human Noise
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

The Animals
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Boney M
Boney M.
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Wednesday, 03 Jul 2024


Ausecuma Beats
Hope St Radio, Collingwood

Of The Body
Luminescence Chamber Singers + AJ America + Lucien Fischer + Veronica Milroy + Rachel Mink + Alasdair Stretch + Dan Walker
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Militarie Gun
Militarie Gun + Geld + Human Noise
Barwon Heads Hotel, Barwon Heads

Catching The Moth • More
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Iniko
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Vacations
VACATIONS
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Inventi Ensemble
Melissa Doecke
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Thursday, 04 Jul 2024


Inventi Ensemble
Melissa Doecke + Paul Zabrowarny
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Jackie Bornstein
The Golden Gate Hotel, South Melbourne

Caleb Paine Trio
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Keyo Rose and the Flying Circus
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Breakfast Road
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Nick Batterham
OdeonRichmond, Richmond

Austin Mackay
Barwon Club, Geelong

Alexander Gavrylyuk
Melbourne Hebrew Congregation, South Yarra

Mailey • More
The Tote, Collingwood

Guitar Trek
Collingwood Town Hall, Abbotsford

Malcura
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

Vacations
VACATIONS
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Rabbit
Shotkickers, Thornbury

David Helfgott
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

J.R Reyne • The Ford Lazers
J.R. Reyne
Espy Basement, St Kilda

Lee Jones Trio
Bar Oussou, Brunswick

Udder Ubductees
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Friday, 05 Jul 2024


Nathan Seeckts • Matt Ward
Nathan Seeckts
The Lomond Hotel, Brunswick East

Tomalia
The Catfish, Fitzroy

The Four Scoops
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Kris Mizzi
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Hockey Dad
Hockey Dad + The Belair Lip Bombs + Militarie Gun
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Reaper • More
Reaper + Petrol + Cult of the Night + Sepsis
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Battlesnake
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Voyager
170 Russell, Melbourne

ELISION • Ngulmiya
Daryl Buckley + Paula Rae + James Aylward + Peter Veale + Elision + Richard Haynes + Benjamin Marks + Tristram Williams + Joshua Hyde + Marshall McGuire + Peter Neville + Kathryn Schulmeister + Aaron Cassidy + Alex Lewthwaite + Luke Howard + Freya Schack‐Arnott
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Annaliese Redlic • More
Lothario
The Tote, Collingwood

Alex Mather
Kindred Bandroom, Footscray

Forklift Assassins • More
The Eastern, Ballarat East

Green Eyes Traitor • More
Get Rekt
Barwon Club, Geelong

Hot Dub Time Machine
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Watty Thompson
The Tote, Collingwood

Chelsea Elder
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Municipal Waste
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Dripped • More
Dripped + Putrescent Seepage + Rvkkvs
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Perry Street Park • More
Willowbank Grove
Retreat Hotel, Brunswick

Boom Crash Opera
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Landon Tewers
Landon Tewers + Wayside
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Jimi Kempsey
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Austin Mackay
HABA, Rye

Spike Fuck • More
Spike Fuck
The Curtin (John Curtin Hotel), Carlton

Raised As Wolves
Dental Plan + Raised as Wolves
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

Ungrateful Dead Fest Brutality
Headless Death + Dripped + Putrescent Seepage + Seminal Embalmment + Algor Mortis + Deliquesce
Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood

INXS Tribute
Espy Gershwin, St Kilda

Sisters Doll
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Huskees • More
The Tote, Collingwood

Suneden • More
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Eves Karydas
Howler, Brunswick

Nature in the City and Friends
The Hawthorn Hotel, Hawthorn

Ricardo Bona
386-388 Brunswick St, Fitzroy

Roland & Team Love
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Rusted Blood • More
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Vacations
VACATIONS
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Phi11a
Yah Yah's, Fitzroy

Atonal Structures
my aeon, Brunswick

6 SENS
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Sin Frontera
Open Studio, Northcote

Ayebatonye • Moopie
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Saturday, 06 Jul 2024


Wren Bellette
Tramway Hotel, Fitzroy North

Nathan Seeckts • Matt Ward
Nathan Seeckts
Beav's Bar, Geelong

Boogs
Howler, Brunswick

Rabbit • More
Retreat Hotel, Brunswick

Wide Brims • More
The Tote, Collingwood

Sarah Carso • Adam Rudegeair
Adam Rudegeair
Open Studio, Melbourne

Tribal Kings • More
Tribal Kings
The Railway Hotel- Windsor, Windsor

Slaughtercult • More
Hormagaunt + Gape
Singing Bird Studio, Frankston

Luna's Dark Secret • More
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

RUN • More
Body Prison + Post Heaven
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

Soul Divas
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

anamé
anamē
Howler, Brunswick

Bushbaby • Cesco
Bushbaby + Cesco
Third Day, North Melbourne

Greenhouse • Hamish Cowan
Greenhouse + Hamish Cowan
OdeonRichmond, Richmond

Tarab Ensemble
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Champagne Jacket
Bar 303, Northcote

Damaged Goods Club
Nighthawks, Collingwood

Watty Thompson
The Tote, Collingwood

Mildlife
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Simo Soo • More
Simo Soo
Retreat Hotel, Brunswick

Lenny Pearce (DJ Set)
Lenny Pearce
The Deck Ballarat, Ballarat Central

Violet
Violet + IVY BLACK
Barwon Club, Geelong

Choof • More
Choof + Maggot Cave
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Mannequin Death Squad
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

JR Reyne & The Ford Lazers
HABA, Rye

Charlie Pittman
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Rock Q
Skyways Hotel, Airport West

Louts Upstairs • More
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Rattleback • More
Scud
The Tote, Collingwood

INXS Tribute
Matthew Flinders Hotel, Chadstone

Program
Program + Parsnip + Possible Humans
The Curtin (John Curtin Hotel), Carlton

Nina Simone Tribute
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Late Night Orchestra
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Miss Understood • More
Mamma Chen’s, Footscray

Deadnerve • More
Deadnerve + LIAR + DEADSKIN
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Steph Strings
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Homowo Nungua
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Beatles Tribute
The Sphinx Hotel, North Geelong

Scatter Light
Scattered Light
Yah Yah's, Fitzroy

Jordan Brando
Seanchai Irish Pub, Warrnambool

Good Sniff • Sargent Baker
Good Sniff
Bird Rock Jan Juc, Torquay

Jamie Stevens • More
Jamie Stevens + Freya
my aeon, Brunswick

Infected Mushroom
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Louie & The Party Boyz
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Jess Ribeiro
Jess Ribeiro + Hantu
Bridge Hotel, Castlemaine

What So Not
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Man De Lorean
Laundry Bar, Fitzroy

Wasted Penguinz • Firelite
Wasted Penguinz + Firelite
Platform One, Melbourne

The Hornstars
Open Studio, Northcote

House Mum • More
MISCELLANIA, Melbourne

Alárìíyá
Bar Oussou, Brunswick

Bushbaby
Bloom, Geelong

DJ JNETT • More
DJ JNETT
The Toff, Melbourne

Midnight Circuitry • Synaptic Dreams
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Airwolf Paradise • Torren Foot
Airwolf Paradise + Torren Foot
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Sunday, 07 Jul 2024


The Jazz Harbingers
Paris Cat Jazz Club, Melbourne

Brittle Sun • More
Retreat Hotel, Brunswick

PP Rebel • Hot Tubs Time Machine
Hot Tubs Time Machine
The Tote, Collingwood

Shaky Three
Brunswick Artists Bar, Brunswick

Simon & Garfunkel Tribute
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Leigh Sloggett
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Sinefiansemni Kiriaki
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Infected Mushroom
Infected Mushroom + Taglo
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Austin Mackay
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Neutraliser
Grace + Under the Sun
The Tote, Collingwood

Mystic Tea Party
Barwon Club, Geelong

Macy Gray
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Roman MC • More
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Ezequiel Balseca Kollektiv
Bar Oussou, Brunswick

Monday, 08 Jul 2024


Human Intrusion • More
Tam Vantage
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Xavier de Maistre • Affinity Quartet
Xavier de Maistre
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tuesday, 09 Jul 2024


The Bon Larvis Band • Electric Self
The Bon Larvis Band
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Wednesday, 10 Jul 2024


LEO
Braybrook Community Hub, Braybrook

Kathryn Selby • More
Kathryn Selby + Natalie Chee
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

OverDrive
Inflation Entertainment Complex, Melbourne

Kathryn Selby • More
Kathryn Selby + Natalie Chee
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Nobody No Spirit + Motion Blur
The Tote, Collingwood

Cy Gorman • Christian Dimarco
Cy Gorman + Christian Dimarco
Prana House, Thornbury

Thursday, 11 Jul 2024


Wilbur Wilde
The Golden Gate Hotel, South Melbourne

Three Base Hit
Bar Open, Fitzroy

GIMMY
Espy Basement, St Kilda

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Justin Taylor + Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Paul Dyer
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Camomile • More
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Kim Salmons Smoked Salmon • The Fadeaways
The Fadeaways + Kim Salmon
Bridge Hotel, Castlemaine

Titration • More
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Conan Gray
John Cain Arena, Melbourne

Jess Ribeiro • Harmony Byrne
Jess Ribeiro + Harmony Byrne
170 Penshurst-Port Fairy Rd, Crossley

The Radiators
Volta, Ballarat Central

Y35.3 • More
The Tote, Collingwood

Malcura
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

sansonus
Shotkickers, Thornbury

BTB • More
Bad Decisions Bar, Fitzroy

Jack Jones
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

Pierce Brothers
The General, Hotham Heights

Friday, 12 Jul 2024


Kathleen Halloran
Beleura House & Garden, Mornington

Eric Collier
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

Ernest Aines • Camille Trail
Camille Trail
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Jim O'Rourke
Jim O’Rourke
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Sorbo Amplio • More
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

The Fadeaways
The Tote, Collingwood

Moira Smiley
Brunswick Uniting Church, Brunswick

Mystic Tea Party • More
Baby Mullet
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

Benjamin • More
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Maddie Jackway
Kindred Bandroom, Footscray

Cooking with the Classics
The Vineyard Restaurant, St Kilda

Cosmo's Midnight
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Spürts
Spürts + Dog Door + Think About You
Retreat Hotel, Brunswick

Grace Cummings
Espy Gershwin, St Kilda

Berkeley • More
Cactus Room, Thornbury

ASTON
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Bones And Jones
Bones and Jones + Tamara & The Dreams
The Curtin (John Curtin Hotel), Carlton

Harrison Storm
Howler, Brunswick

Jessica Lorraine
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Awful Noise • More
Awful Noise + Nephalem
The Tote, Collingwood

Fred P
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Taylor Swift Tribute
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Satin Cali
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Mood Spill
Foggy Notion + Mood Spill
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Nice Biscuit
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Human Noise
Human Noise + Mr. Industry
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

Bonespace
Barwon Club, Geelong

The Radiators
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

AC/DC Tribute
Thunderstruck
All Seasons Resort Hotel, Strathdale

Sly Withers
Sly Withers + smol fish + Eaglemont
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

The Terrys
The Terrys + Le Shiv
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Arivu • More
Arivu + Prithvi Sai + Vedan
170 Russell, Melbourne

Opa! Bato
Bar 303, Northcote

Sammythesinner
sammythesinner
Laundry Bar, Fitzroy

DJ Possum • Palazzo
Angel Music Bar, Melbourne

Brazaman • Synthotronica
Open Studio, Melbourne

Steve Bug
Steve Bug + Mike Callander
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Alien-A • More
Sub Club Melbourne, Melbourne

Saturday, 13 Jul 2024


Iain Grandage
Iain Grandage + Australian Youth Orchestra
Costa Hall, Geelong

Lucy Wise • Valley Road
Lucy Wise
Malmsbury Town Hall, Malmsbury

Ernest Aines • Camille Trail
Camille Trail
George Lane, St Kilda

The Pearly Shells Big Band • Benny Peters
Benny Peters
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Ben Mastwyk • More
Ben Mastwyk
Barwon Club, Geelong

IO • More
Mike Elrington + Raven & the Dove + Anna Scionti
Bruthen Inn Hotel, Bruthen

Sotu • More
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Melbourne Hard Trance Reunion
Hard Kandy + DJ Tr!p + DJ Scot Project + Papa Smurf + Nik Fish + Scott Alert + Steve Hill + Amber Savage
The Melbourne Pavilion, Kensington

The Radiators
Espy Gershwin, St Kilda

The Sarah McDonald Quintet • dam Rudegeair
Adam Rudegeair
Open Studio, Melbourne

Is Don
Bellarine Estate Winery, Bellarine

Protoplanet • More
Protoplanet
The Graveyard Bar, Coburg North

The Shuffle Club
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

The Terrys
The Terrys + Le Shiv
Pier Hotel, Frankston

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Justin Taylor + Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Paul Dyer
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Grace Cummings
Meeniyan Town Hall, Meeniyan

Ezra Lee • Kaliopi
Ezra Lee + Калиопи
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Kosmetika
Kosmetika + Dragnet + It Thing
Cactus Room, Thornbury

The Valiants • More
Echo Social Club
The Toff, Melbourne

Kuntsquad • More
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

LXRDMC
Bad Decisions Bar, Fitzroy

Riflebirds • More
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Sleep D
Barwon Heads Hotel, Barwon Heads

Bud Rokesky
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Des Cortez
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Sunday Honey
Sunday Honey + Second Hand High
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Moler • Juliette Seizure & The Tremor Dolls
Moler + Juliette Seizure & The Tremor-Dolls
The Tote, Collingwood

Ceres
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Screensaver
screensaver + Body Maintenance + Lothario
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

GIMMY
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Seven Six • Eloquor
Eloquor
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Teddy Swims
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

SPANK • Indigo Blue
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Hey Spiro! • More
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

The Wax Eaters
The Tote, Collingwood

The Double Agents
The Curtin (John Curtin Hotel), Carlton

Lloyd Spiegel Trio
Lloyd Spiegel
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

Adriana
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

SCAT • Wilbur Wilde
Wilbur Wilde
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

H_art The Band
H_art the Band
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

John Baptiste • More
John Baptiste
my aeon, Brunswick

The G-Funk Band
Open Studio, Northcote

Tenobi
The Toff, Melbourne

Midnight Circuitry • Synaptic Dreams
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Sunday, 14 Jul 2024


Iain Grandage
Iain Grandage + Australian Youth Orchestra
Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

Eugene Hamilton And The Money
Eugene Hamilton and The Money
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

The Heights
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Party Pest • Paddock Bomb
Party Pest
The Tote, Collingwood

Ernest Aines • Camille Trail
Camille Trail
Wesley Anne, Northcote

33 Below
Howler, Brunswick

Kakarot!
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Paul Dyer + Justin Taylor
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Troy Wilson
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Bud Rokesky
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Grace Cummings
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Arijit Singh
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Ceres
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Teddy Swims
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Monday, 15 Jul 2024


Omar Apollo
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Tuesday, 16 Jul 2024


TV Girl
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Wednesday, 17 Jul 2024


Alexander Flood
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

girl in red
girl in red + Telenova
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Michael Marcagi
170 Russell, Melbourne

Luna's Dark Secret
Bar Open, Fitzroy

The Bures Band
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Thursday, 18 Jul 2024


Acclivous Quartet
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Both
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

King Stingray
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Traj • More
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

The Midnight Devils
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Joel Ma • Jannah Quill
Joel Ma
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Pash • More
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Algor Mortis • More
Algor Mortis
The Tote, Collingwood

ORB
Volta, Ballarat Central

Lizzy McAlpine
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Malcura
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

Earth Cadet • More
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

P1Harmony
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Ovrnight • More
Bar Open, Fitzroy

MAMMOTH • Eric Spice
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Sabor y Ritmo
Open Studio, Northcote

Quinny • Ellen James
The Fitzroy Pinnacle, Fitzroy North

Friday, 19 Jul 2024


Andréa Lisa
Andrea Lisa
Bird's Basement, Melbourne

The Four Scoops
Bar Open, Fitzroy

C.W. Stoneking
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Jason Dean
Oliver's Corner, Frankston

Lloyd Spiegel Trio
Lloyd Spiegel
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Alma & Hettie Zygier
Open Studio, Melbourne

Baggy Trousers • More
Loonee Tunes
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Astrodeath • More
Astrodeath + Spacejunk
The Eastern, Ballarat East

Earth Cadet • More
Keaper
Medusa, Geelong

Mammal
Max Watt's, Melbourne

LegMouth • More
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Creature Fear
Paper Scissors Rock Brew Co, Halls Gap

Danny Ocean
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Terminal Sleep • Skorn
Terminal Sleep
The Tote, Collingwood

Coolabah Kings
Baz Ravish
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Auld Alliance
Kilderkin Distillery, Mount Pleasant

King Stingray
Pier Hotel, Frankston

Diploid
Persecutor + Diploid + Carcinoid
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

George Michael Tribute
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Jungle Jim Smith
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Alienist
Alienist + ATLVS + Synge
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

ORB
Barwon Club, Geelong

GODTET +Strings • The RAah Project
GODTET + The RAah Project
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Summer Flake
Summer Flake + Scott & Charlene’s Wedding + Sleeper and Snake
Shotkickers, Thornbury

AC/DC Tribute • The Midnight Devils
The Midnight Devils
Pockets Moorabbin, Moorabbin

Checkpoint • More
Checkpoint + Bug Hunt
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Villains • More
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Sam O'Halloran • Jon Hunt
Samual O'halloran
Open Studio, Melbourne

Taitosmith
TaitosmitH
170 Russell, Melbourne

Saturday, 20 Jul 2024


Avalanche
The Beast, Brunswick East

Tenacious D
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Nikodimos • More U18
Nikodimos + Adrian Eagle
Woods Street Arts Space, Laverton

Supahoney • More
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Blood On My Hands • More
Blood On My Hands + Grave Risk + Tarnished
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Wild Orchids & The Weeds
Adam Przewlocki
The Toff, Melbourne

The RSA’s • More
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Jhana Allan • Isobel Rumble
Open Studio, Melbourne

Noise Dome • More
Uboa
The Mission to Seafarers Victoria, Docklands

Osunlade
Melbourne, Melbourne

Regalo • More
Kindred Bandroom, Footscray

Rawtism • More
The Graveyard Bar, Coburg North

Grand Wazoo
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Gurnam Bhullar
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Elvis Tribute
Dingley Hotel, Dingley Village

Iron Maiden Tribute
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Amy Audrey
Speakeasy Theatre, Melbourne

Earth Cadet • More
Bendigo Records

Linkin Park Tribute
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Jen Cloher
Meeniyan Town Hall, Meeniyan

Amarillo
Coburg Returned & Services League, Coburg

Dany Maia
Jorge Albuquerque + Alastair Kerr + Matt Boden + Ben Carr
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Yung Gravy • bbno$
bbno$ + Yung Gravy
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Relax With Max
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Shreta
The Toff, Melbourne

George Michael Tribute
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Lenny Pearce (DJ Set)
Lenny Pearce
Downtown Shepparton, Shepparton

ORB
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

AC/DC Tribute • The Midnight Devils
The Midnight Devils
Wool Exchange, Geelong

The Yachtski Brothers
Pockets Moorabbin, Moorabbin

Diana's Krankenwagon • More
The Tote, Collingwood

Jess Locke
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Dirty Valentine • More
The Tote, Collingwood

John Mellencamp Tribute
Commercial Hotel, South Morang

And Then they Run • More
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Behzad Leito
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Yacht Rock Revival
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Dinash Daniel
5 St Columbs St, Hawthorn

Astrodeath • More
Astrodeath + Spacejunk
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

Mushroom Giant
Mushroom Giant + Bear the Mammoth + All Is Violent
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Aardvark
Cult of the Night + Aardvark
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

King Stingray
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Jimmy Harwood • More
Araminta
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

Sammy La Marca • More
Sammy La Marca + Ish K + Ophelie Mercury + DANZAH
Laundry Bar, Fitzroy

La Descarga
Open Studio, Melbourne

Midnight Circuitry • Synaptic Dreams
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Joyce Muniz
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Sunday, 21 Jul 2024


AC/DC Tribute • The Midnight Devils
The Midnight Devils
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

The Flash Bastard Experience • More
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Damon Smith • Ezra Lee
Ezra Lee
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Graeme McColgan
Kew Court House, Kew

Melba Opera Trust
McClelland Sculpture Park and Gallery, Langwarrin

The Connection Revue • More
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Knight Rider • More
Rose Hanratty
The Tote, Collingwood

Geoff Achison
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

Jerro • Dirty South
Jerro + Dirty South
Howler, Brunswick

Bill Barber
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Lapidatus
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

No Fixed Address
The Tote, Collingwood

King Stingray
Whalers Hotel, Warrnambool

OnlyOneOf
170 Russell, Melbourne

Monday, 22 Jul 2024


Kings Of Thrash
Kings of Thrash
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

The Last Dinner Party
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Alta Collective
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tuesday, 23 Jul 2024


Alta Collective
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

The Choir of King's College, Cambridge
Choir of King’s College, Cambridge
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

FLETCHER
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Wednesday, 24 Jul 2024


Kim Gordon
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Cass Aware • More
Sharp Edges
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Rennie Pearson
Open Studio, Melbourne

Elvis Tribute
Ben Portsmouth
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Thursday, 25 Jul 2024


Alex Kyle
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Todd Kem • Jordy Quinn
Secret Garden - Yarra Valley

The Temple Of Groove
Bar Open, Fitzroy

BAYNK
Baynk
170 Russell, Melbourne

IVE
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Garage Sale
Barwon Club, Geelong

Finn Kirby • Monroe
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

The Mods • Paprika
The Mods
The Tote, Collingwood

Shelly's Motor Club • More
Bailey Judd
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Sunset Blush
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Jessica Hitchcock
Peninsula Grammar Performing Arts Centre, Mount Eliza

Masami Kawaguchi
川口雅巳 + Penny Ikinger + Orange Paw
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

Kim Gordon
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

No Questions • More
Elkie Kershaw
The Tote, Collingwood

Sam Curtis Collective
Bad Decisions Bar, Fitzroy

Elvis Tribute
Ben Portsmouth
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

The Greater Melbourne Breakfast And Tweed Society Orchestra
Wesley Anne, Northcote

MUDRAT
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Friday, 26 Jul 2024


Todd Kem • Jordy Quinn
Secret Garden - Mornington

The Chilli Pickers
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Jeremy Beggs
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Darren Hanlon
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Amos Roach
Railway Hotel Fitzroy North, Fitzroy North

Relapse • More
Cerement + Deadweight 80
Stay Gold, Brunswick

FooVana
Seaford Hotel, Seaford

The Sharp
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Zhang Zhehan 张哲瀚
张哲瀚
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Hassall & Indigo Hue
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Joep Beving
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Hot Potato Band • More
Hot Potato Band + Horns of Leroy + Thndo
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Teen Jesus And The Jean Teasers
Teen Jesus and the Jean Teasers + The Grogans + Kitschen Boy
Pier Hotel, Frankston

Ben Portsmouth
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Meraki Minds • More
My Giddy Aunt
Barwon Club, Geelong

Zeolite • More
Writhing + Body Prison + Zeolite
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Bad Bangs • More
Bad Bangs + Hobsons Bay Coast Guard
The Tote, Collingwood

Cutters
Future Suck + Lothario
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Sugartone • More
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Royale With Cheese
Royale with Cheese - your favourite 90s covers
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Black Cab
Howler, Brunswick

The Sand Pebbles • More
The Sand Pebbles + Majestic Horses + Amaya Laucirica
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Vinnie Brigante
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Stone City Riot
The Hawthorn Hotel, Hawthorn

Eyehategod • Goatwhore
Goatwhore + Eyehategod
Max Watt's, Melbourne

The Rolling Stones Revue
Adalita + Phil Jamieson + Tex Perkins + Tim Rogers
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

ROLES • More
Nighthawks, Collingwood

Enzyme • More
Enzyme + Gutless + Encierro
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

The Yachtski Brothers
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Sola Luna
Tetrameth + Ozzy + Azrin
my aeon, Brunswick

Sotiris Kiokpasoglou • Con Kalamaras
Con Kalamaras
Open Studio, Melbourne

ANDREE RIGHT HAND
Crown Melbourne, Southbank

Saturday, 27 Jul 2024


The Coolabahs • More
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Horsepower
The Tote, Collingwood

Beat Panic • More
Signal Chain
The Tote, Collingwood

Good Ramen
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Pizza Planet
Cordiform + Drastic Park + Headstrong + Down and Out + Grass Stains
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Porpoise Spit • More
Porpoise Spit + Hearts and Rockets + Lothario + Slomo
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

Amin Payne • More
Amin PaYnE
Jamsheed Wines, Preston

Todd Kem • Jordy Quinn
Secret Garden - Torquay

Kick On Festival
Verbrasco + Baz Ravish
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

Oscar LaDell Band
Oscar LaDell
Bellarine Estate Winery, Bellarine

Jazz Sabbath
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Milky Day • Ineffa Lucas
Milky Day
Club 24, Carlton

Jay Santilli • More
The Toff, Melbourne

Polaris
Polaris + Ocean Grove + Inertia
Wool Exchange, Geelong

Enzyme • More
Enzyme
Barwon Club, Geelong

Sam Daffy • More
All Saints' East St Kilda, St Kilda

Fandango
Cherry Bar, Melbourne

Kings Of Thrash
Kings of Thrash
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Robert Ellis
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Raging Hormones
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Zachary Leo
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

The Hot B'Hines
Clayton RSL, Clayton

Flynn Gurry
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Underground Lovers
Underground Lovers + Youth Group
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Teen Jesus And The Jean Teasers
Teen Jesus and the Jean Teasers + Kitschen Boy + The Grogans
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Dream On Dreamer
Dream On, Dreamer
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Colin Hennerz • More
Colin Hennerz
Deluxe Bar, Moonee Ponds

Second Hand News
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Mount Kujo
Open Studio, Northcote

Junkie Kid • Kntrlvrlst
Junkie Kid
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Sunday, 28 Jul 2024


Circuit Breaker • More
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

The Yachtski Brothers
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Subandrio
Howler, Brunswick

Kee’ahn
Kee'ahn
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Lauren Sheree • More
Urlik Mageza
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

Adriana
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Girlatones • Winter Mcquinn
Girlatones + Winter McQuinn
The Tote, Collingwood

Paddock Bomb • More
Eaglemont + Licklash
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

Dan Kelly's Regional Crisis
Dan Kelly + Think About You
The Tote, Collingwood

Steve Romig
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Atomic Hi-Tones
Espy Basement, St Kilda

Jazz Sabbath
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Polaris
Polaris + Ocean Grove + Inertia
Pier Hotel, Frankston

Sun Stone • More
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Left at the Avenue • More
Tudor Club
The Tote, Collingwood

Wednesday, 31 Jul 2024


Seventy Plus 4 Jazz Band
Inglewood Library Agency, Inglewood

Thursday, 01 Aug 2024


Creature Fear
Espy Basement, St Kilda

Zoe Knighton • Amir Farid
Zoe Knighton + Amir Farid
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Emma Donovan
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Jacob Lee
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Ulcerate
Espy Gershwin, St Kilda

Cass Aware
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Teenage Wrist
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Camomile • More
The Noise
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Klavierkrieger
KlavierKrieger
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Rowena Wise
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Coda Chroma
Coda Chroma + Winter McQuinn
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Friday, 02 Aug 2024


The Four Scoops
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Witchgrinder • More
Witchgrinder + DevilMonkey
Singing Bird Studio, Frankston

Grigoryan Brothers
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Disentomb • Abramelin
Disentomb + Abramelin + Gutless
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Nirvana • More Tribute
Espy Gershwin, St Kilda

Spank
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Mama Alto
Ned Dixon
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

50 Lions
50 Lions + SPY + Engage
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Alpha Wolf
Alpha Wolf + The Devil Wears Prada + Invent Animate + Thrown
Chelsea Heights Hotel, Melbourne

Divebar Youth
Divebar Youth + Franki Kaneur
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

HEALTH
Zheani + Joshua Wells + Karina Utomo + HEALTH
170 Russell, Melbourne

Taylor Henderson
The Toff, Melbourne

The Ferguson Rogers Process
Tim Rogers + Lance Ferguson
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Gigi De Lana • The Gigi Vibes
Gigi De Lana
Enjoy Church, Sunshine North

You've Got A Friend
Deborah Conway + Darren Coggan
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Kingswood
170 Russell, Melbourne

Fall & Resist
Wallet Inspector + Ironstone + Fall & Resist
Volta, Ballarat Central

Mixology
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Creature Fear
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Caitlin Harnett & The Pony Boys
Howler, Brunswick

Royale With Cheese
Royale with Cheese
Commercial Hotel, South Morang

PRINS
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Elvis Tribute
National Theatre, St Kilda South

Nunchukka Superfly
The Tote, Collingwood

Jebediah • Magic Dirt
Magic Dirt + Jebediah
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

daste.
Yah Yah's, Fitzroy

Sancori Quartet
Open Studio, Melbourne

Eden Burns • More
Eden Burns
Sub Club Melbourne, Melbourne

Saturday, 03 Aug 2024


SPY
SPY + Engage
Phoenix Youth Centre, Footscray

Elvis Tribute
National Theatre, St Kilda South

Charlie Stafford
Two Hands Rooftop Bar & Beer Garden Eatery, Abbotsford

Taylor Swift Tribute
Setts Bar, Mildura

Alpha Wolf
Alpha Wolf + The Devil Wears Prada + Invent Animate + Thrown
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

House Too Crowded
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Super American Eagle • More
Super American Eagle
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Emma Donovan
Meeniyan Town Hall, Meeniyan

Michelle Nicolle
Michelle Nicolle + Angela Davis
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Animelodies • Hoka no Tea Time
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Joe Creighton
MEMO Music Hall, St Kilda

Ha Tran • More
Club Italia Sporting Club, Saint Albans

Ladyhawke
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Claudio Narea
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

David Campbell
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Jebediah • Magic Dirt
Magic Dirt + Jebediah
Chelsea Heights Hotel, Melbourne

Jaymie Deville
The Toff, Melbourne

Crybaby
Barwon Heads Hotel, Barwon Heads

Jmsn
JMSN
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Yacht Rock Revival
Shoppingtown Hotel

Creature Fear
HABA, Rye

Teramaze
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

Eliza & The Delusionals
Howler, Brunswick

Tash
Squid the Kid + Tash
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Hugh Cornwell
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Elvis Tribute
National Theatre, St Kilda South

Jess Ball
Jessica Ball
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Bag Raiders
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Caitlin Harnett & The Pony Boys
Bridge Hotel, Castlemaine

Ageusic • More
Cosmic Cowgirl
MISCELLANIA, Melbourne

Midnight Circuitry • Synaptic Dreams
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Sunday, 04 Aug 2024


Steve Sedergreen • More
Foster War Memorial Arts Centre

Bones And Jones • More
Bones and Jones + Carly Jorja
Barwon Club, Geelong

Starve
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Elvis Tribute
National Theatre, St Kilda South

Creedence Clearwater Tribute
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Stefan Cassomenos
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Emma Donovan
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Jebediah • Magic Dirt
Magic Dirt + Jebediah
HABA, Rye

Scrotal Vice • More
Scrotal Vice + Religious Observance + Encierro
The Tote, Collingwood

The Jesus And Mary Chain
The Jesus and Mary Chain
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

The Mersey Beatles
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Monday, 05 Aug 2024


Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tuesday, 06 Aug 2024


Pekka Kuusisto • Gabriel Kahane
Pekka Kuusisto + Gabriel Kahane
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Wednesday, 07 Aug 2024


Sir Deer
鹿先森乐队
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Nirvana Tribute
Barwon Club, Geelong

Maxim Vengerov
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Thursday, 08 Aug 2024


Badflower
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Story Of The Year
Story of the Year + Senses Fail + Behind Crimson Eyes
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Dear Sunday
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Finn Smith • More
Finn Smith
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Rum Jungle
HABA, Rye

Coda Chroma
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Friday, 09 Aug 2024


Sophie Rowell • Jakub Jakowicz
Sophie Rowell + Jakub Jakowicz
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Urban Guerillas
Cherry Bar, Melbourne

Split System • More
Split System
Singing Bird Studio, Frankston

Otis Namrell Trio
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Eric Collier
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

Celeste Kate
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Riley Pearce
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Badflower
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Religious Observance
The Eastern, Ballarat East

Ben Lee
Queenscliffe Town Hall, Queenscliff

David Greco • Erin Helyard
David Greco + Erin Helyard
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Sam Buckingham
Sam Buckingham + Emma Dean
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Potential • More
Potential
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

Hybrid Nightmares
Hybrid Nightmares + Escarion + The Incantus
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

Echowave • More
The White Flower Society
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Rum Jungle
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Blake Rose
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

OZ Afro Winter Music Festival
Semi Tee + Chisenga
The Penny Black, Brunswick

Wild Faaji
LUX Nightclub, South Yarra

Saturday, 10 Aug 2024


Lenny Pearce
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Lenny Pearce
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Small Town Alien
The Toff, Melbourne

My Safe Word Is Murder • More
Erin Will Be Mad
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Lenny Pearce
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Henry Moodie
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Complexant
Complexant + Lycanthrope
The Last Chance Rock & Roll Bar, North Melbourne

Priorities • More
Priorities
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Stacey Alleaume • Hadleigh Adams
Hadleigh Adams
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Motor City Sounds
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

RIDE
Ride + Mercury Rev
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

BABBA
MEMO Music Hall, St Kilda

Sam Buckingham
Sam Buckingham + Emma Dean
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Australian Chamber Orchestra • More
Australian Chamber Orchestra + Chad Kelly + Iestyn Davies + Richard Tognetti
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Last Dinosaurs • Fazerdaze
Last Dinosaurs + Fazerdaze
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Glenn Shorrock • Brian Cadd
Glenn Shorrock + Brian Cadd
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Pizza Death • Mor
Pizza Death + In Malice's Wake + Aardvark
The Tote, Collingwood

Rum Jungle ‘Chauffeur’ Tour
Rum Jungle
Volta, Ballarat Central

Judas Priestess
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Girl and Girl
Howler, Brunswick

Rinse
Joe Agius + RINSE + Hatchie
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Northeast Party House
Northeast Party House + SACHI
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Midnite Vultures • More
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Milo Eastwood • More
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Guns N' Roses Tribute
The Sphinx Hotel, North Geelong

Midnight Circuitry • Synaptic Dreams
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Sunday, 11 Aug 2024


Lenny Pearce
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Kids In The Kitchen • More
Kids in the Kitchen + Wa Wa Nee
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Lenny Pearce
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Judges • More
Queenscliffe Town Hall, Queenscliff

Bloom
MEMO Music Hall, St Kilda

Flinders Quartet
Elizabeth Sellars + Wilma Smith + Zoe Knighton + Helen Ireland + Flinders Quartet
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Sally Ford & The Idiomatics
Sally Ford
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Lenny Pearce
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Ross Wilson
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Susan Marsden • More
Yacht Rock Revival
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

The Australian Bee Gees Show
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Katie Noonan • More
Katie Noonan + Dallas Frasca + STIFF RICHARDS
Gods Kitchen, Mornington

Monday, 12 Aug 2024


Flinders Quartet
Elizabeth Sellars + Wilma Smith + Zoe Knighton + Helen Ireland + Flinders Quartet
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Australian Chamber Orchestra • More
Australian Chamber Orchestra + Chad Kelly + Richard Tognetti + Iestyn Davies
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Partridge String Quartet
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tuesday, 13 Aug 2024


Partridge String Quartet
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Augustin Hadelich
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Wednesday, 14 Aug 2024


Angus & Julia Stone
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Thursday, 15 Aug 2024


Beddy Rays
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

San Cisco
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

Angus & Julia Stone
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Coda Chroma
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Friday, 16 Aug 2024


Psycroptic
Singing Bird Studio, Frankston

The Four Scoops
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Sex On Toast • More
Sex on Toast
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Smith And Western Jury
The Eastern, Ballarat East

Jess Locke
Major Tom's, Kyneton

Telenova
HABA, Rye

Bad/Love
Bad/Love + Outloved
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Penny Ikinger's Marbles
Penny Ikinger + Penny Ikinger's Marbles
Shotkickers, Thornbury

Deadskin
DEADSKIN + Body Prison
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

San Cisco
The Deck Traralgon, Traralgon

This Much Alive
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

The Menzingers
The Menzingers + Something Something Explosion
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Taylor Henderson
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

Josh Teed • More
Josh Teed + Choppy Oppy
24 MOONS, Northcote

Saturday, 17 Aug 2024


Lenny Pearce (U18)
Lenny Pearce
Barwon Club, Geelong

Echo Bravo Festival
Local Authority + Peace Ritual + Propaine + Gil Cerrone + Keratin + Caustic Grip
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Viscera Infest
Singing Bird Studio, Frankston

Full Of Hell • Thou
Full of Hell + Thou
Stay Gold, Brunswick

ABBA Tribute
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Telenova
Volta, Ballarat Central

Damage Inc
The Melbourne Pavilion, Kensington

Psycroptic
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

Mike Oldfield's Tubular Bells Tribute
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Triumph Of Death
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Grace Cummings
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Griff
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Sean Millis
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Srecko Krecar Uzivo
QRoom, Thomastown

Screamin' Eagles
Pockets Moorabbin, Moorabbin

This New Light
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Nirvana Tribute
Nirvanna
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Elvis Tribute
All Seasons Resort Hotel, Bendigo

The Buoys
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

The Ivy Walkers • Roy Darby Trio
The Tote, Collingwood

San Cisco
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Blues Brothers Show
Maryborough Highland Society, Maryborough

Milo Eastwood • More
Zepherin Saint
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Midnight Circuitry • Synaptic Dreams
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Sunday, 18 Aug 2024


Little Ravers
Lenny Pearce
Barwon Club, Geelong

Sean Millis
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

ANAM Brass Ensemble
McClelland Sculpture Park and Gallery, Langwarrin

Loin Groin • Loonee Tunes
Loin Groin
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Freddie De Tommaso
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Mister Sippy
Espy Basement, St Kilda

San Cisco
Volta, Ballarat Central

Viscera Infest
The Tote, Collingwood

Yt DiNGO
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Kublai Khan TX
Kublai Khan TX + Terror + Guilt Trip
170 Russell, Melbourne

Monday, 19 Aug 2024


Full Of Hell • Thou
Full of Hell + Thou
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Tuesday, 20 Aug 2024


Trio Gaspard
Trio Gaspard + Jonian Ilias Kadesha + Vashti Hunter + Nicholas Rimmer
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

The Mersey Beatles
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Emotional Oranges
170 Russell, Melbourne

Holly Lee Jones
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Trio Gaspard
Trio Gaspard + Jonian Ilias Kadesha + Vashti Hunter + Nicholas Rimmer
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Wednesday, 21 Aug 2024


Robert Glasper
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Thursday, 22 Aug 2024


Jordie Lane
Old Stone Hall, Beechworth

Aslan
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Absentia • More
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Complete
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Coda Chroma
Coda Chroma + Freya Josephine Hollick
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Friday, 23 Aug 2024


Outcast Festival
Deadweight 80
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

The Chilli Pickers
Bar Open, Fitzroy

The Stems
The Stems + The Prize
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Clint Boge • Tyrone Noonan
Tyrone Noonan + Clint Boge
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Rat Fest
Frankenbok + Suiciety + Full Tone Generator
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Bon Jovi Tribute
Seaford Hotel, Seaford

Belle and Sebastian
Badly Drawn Boy + Belle and Sebastian
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Maeta
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Munitions • More
Immorium + The Incantus
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Kublai Khan TX
Kublai Khan TX + Terror + Guilt Trip
Barwon Club, Geelong

Dark Thoughts • More
Dark Thoughts + The Blamers + Checkpoint
The Tote, Collingwood

The Memphis Three
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Sleep Talk
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Full Flower Moon Band
Howler, Brunswick

Spy vs. Spy
Cherry Bar, Melbourne

Dallas Frasca
HABA, Rye

Jordie Lane & Band
Jordie Lane
Bridge Hotel, Castlemaine

Saturday, 24 Aug 2024


French The Kid
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Janet Ross-Fahy
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Gab Oliver • More
Gavin Keitel + Jamie Stevens + Ivan Gough + Luke Chable + Danny Bonnici
Howler, Brunswick

Lee Scott • Black Josh
Black Josh + Lee Scott
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Kublai Khan TX
Kublai Khan TX + Terror + Guilt Trip
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Rat Fest
Frankenbok + Suiciety + Captives + Full Tone Generator
HABA, Rye

Skeletal Remains
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

RAW BRIT
MEMO Music Hall, St Kilda

Rob Mills
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Mood Lifters
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Yacht Rock Revival
Matthew Flinders Hotel, Chadstone

Tape/off
Tape/Off + Plaster of Paris
The Old Bar, Fitzroy

John Mellencamp Tribute
Chelsea Heights Hotel, Melbourne

The Stems
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Electric Six
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Endless Valley
The Tote, Collingwood

Dallas Frasca
Dallas Frasca + Georgia Rodgers
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Dubhessa • More
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Spy vs. Spy
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

Full Flower Moon Band
Bridge Hotel, Castlemaine

The Memphis Three
Westernport Hotel, Phillip Island

DJ Tilo • More
Bond Melbourne, Melbourne

Midnight Circuitry • Synaptic Dreams
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Ned Bennett • More
Ned Bennett
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Sunday, 25 Aug 2024


Jordie Lane
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Santana Tribute
MEMO Music Hall, St Kilda

Jordie Lane
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Yesterday's Gone - Fleetwood Mac Tribute
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Electric Six
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Monday, 26 Aug 2024


ACO Up Close
Richard Tognetti + Timo-Veikko Valve
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

ACO Up Close
Richard Tognetti + Timo-Veikko Valve
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Lukáš Vondrácek
Lukáš Vondráček
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Yamandu Costa
National Theatre, St Kilda South

Tuesday, 27 Aug 2024


Greta Van Fleet
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Wednesday, 28 Aug 2024


Stand Atlantic
Stand Atlantic + Sly Withers
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Thursday, 29 Aug 2024


Rene Diaz
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Kathryn Selby • More
Kathryn Selby + Susie Park + Timo-Veikko Valve
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

SPEED
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Acclivous Quartet
Bar Open, Fitzroy

The Wolfe Brothers
The Wolfe Brothers + Max Jackson
Morwell Hotel, Morwell

Hojean
170 Russell, Melbourne

Bulletbelt
Bulletbelt + Mortuary Sickness
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Kathryn Selby • More
Susie Park + Kathryn Selby + Timo-Veikko Valve
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Boston Manor
Boston Manor + sunbleached
Barwon Club, Geelong

Grace Cummings
Howler, Brunswick

Coda Chroma
The Merri Creek Tavern, Northcote

Friday, 30 Aug 2024


The Four Scoops
Bar Open, Fitzroy

SPEED
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Orava Quartet
Thomas Chawner
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Stiff Richards • More
STIFF RICHARDS + The Prize + Split System
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Freedom Of Fear
Freedom of Fear + Black Lava + Zeolite + 暴君 + The Absolution Sequence
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

Yamandu Costa
Rowville Performing Arts Centre, Rowville

Chaos Divine
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

Telenova
Bridge Hotel, Castlemaine

Inhaler
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Allday
Allday + Ebony Boadu + Nerve
170 Russell, Melbourne

Black Dahlia • More
Retreat Hotel, Brunswick

Charlie Owen
Wesley Anne, Northcote

The Wolfe Brothers
The Wolfe Brothers + Max Jackson
York on lilydale, Melbourne

John Fogerty & Creedence Clearwater Tribute
All Seasons Resort Hotel, Strathdale

Saturday, 31 Aug 2024


Danny Rampling • More
Danny Rampling + Judge Jules + Seb Fontaine
The Timber Yard, Port Melbourne

Yacht Rock Revival
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

BABBA
Dingley Hotel, Dingley Village

Charlie Owen
Charlie Owen + Martin Frawley
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Yamandu Costa
Collingwood Town Hall, Abbotsford

Chris Cain
Meeniyan Town Hall, Meeniyan

DRMNGNOW
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Amaranthe
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Trophy Eyes
Trophy Eyes + Boston Manor + TOWNS
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Joey Lightbulb
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Voodoo Surfgods
Shoppingtown Hotel

Whole Lotta Rosie
Whole Lotta' Rosies
Sandown Park Hotel, Noble Park

The Wolfe Brothers
The Wolfe Brothers + Max Jackson
Gateway Hotel, Corio

Nat Allison
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Telenova
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Sunday, 01 Sep 2024


Yamandu Costa
Geelong West Town Hall, Geelong West

Kate Miller-Heidke
Kate Miller‐Heidke
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Teenage Dads
Teenage Dads + Phoebe Go + aleksiah
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Hernan Gomez
Hernán Gómez
Chasers Nightclub, South Yarra

Arif Lohar
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Michael Wong
光良
Melbourne Convention & Exhibition Centre, South Wharf

Monday, 02 Sep 2024


aespa
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Tuesday, 03 Sep 2024


Killswitch Engage
Killswitch Engage + Feed Her to the Sharks
Pier Hotel, Frankston

Wednesday, 04 Sep 2024


Eagles Tribute
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

J Balvin
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Thursday, 05 Sep 2024


Make Them Suffer
Make Them Suffer + Bury Tomorrow + Spite + Bloom
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Ensemble Liaison
Melbourne Hebrew Congregation, South Yarra

Bleeding Through
Volta, Ballarat Central

Kristian Chong • More
Kristian Chong + Dale Barltrop + Philip Arkinstall
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Beccy Cole • More
Beccy Cole + Felicity Urquhart + Lyn Bowtell
York on lilydale, Melbourne

Chali 2na
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Friday, 06 Sep 2024


Catfish and the Bottlemen
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Prateek Kuhad
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Cybergore Live • More
DEEZL + Krowdexx + Levenkhan + So Juice
The Melbourne Pavilion, Kensington

Quivers
The Eastern, Ballarat East

Bleeding Through
Singing Bird Studio, Frankston

Old Mervs
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Beccy Cole • More
Felicity Urquhart + Lyn Bowtell + Beccy Cole
Morwell Hotel, Morwell

Iron Maiden
Iron Maiden + Killswitch Engage
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Dune Rats • FIDLAR
Dune Rats + FIDLAR
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

RedHook
170 Russell, Melbourne

William Crighton
Howler, Brunswick

Southern Cross Symphony
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Laufey
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Saturday, 07 Sep 2024


Old Mervs
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Beccy Cole • More
Beccy Cole + Felicity Urquhart + Lyn Bowtell
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Laidback Luke • More
Laidback Luke + Mousse T. + X‐Press 2
The Timber Yard, Port Melbourne

Relax With Max
Kindred Bandroom, Footscray

Colour & Shade
Colour & Shade + Ana
Bergy Bandroom, Brunswick

INXS Tribute
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Tones and I
Tones And I
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Australian Chamber Orchestra • More
Richard Tognetti + Australian Chamber Orchestra
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Bleeding Through
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Iron Maiden
Iron Maiden + Killswitch Engage
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Lee Harding
Pockets Tullamarine, Tullamarine

Laufey
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Dune Rats • FIDLAR
Dune Rats + FIDLAR
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

New Buffalo
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Mr Traumatik • Devilman
Mr Traumatik + Devilman
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Sunday, 08 Sep 2024


Beccy Cole • More
Beccy Cole + Felicity Urquhart + Lyn Bowtell
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Agalloch
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Monday, 09 Sep 2024


Sadas
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Sadas
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Australian Chamber Orchestra • More
Richard Tognetti + Australian Chamber Orchestra
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Laufey
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Tuesday, 10 Sep 2024


Liu Shuang
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Thursday, 12 Sep 2024


Dustyesky
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Paul Dyer + Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Yukie Sato
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

In Hearts Wake
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Thirty Seconds to Mars
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Melanie Dyer
Mantra Studio Kitchen and Bar, Yarraville

Friday, 13 Sep 2024


Northeast Party House
Northeast Party House + SACHI
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Eric Collier
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

Dustyesky
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Melanie Dyer
Noojee, Noojee

Orpheus Omega • More
Orpheus Omega + Werewolves + Harlott + Freedom of Fear
Victoria Star, Docklands

Dylan Wright
The Thornbury Theatre, Thornbury

Jackie Bornstein
Mark Fitzgibbon + Philip Rex
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Aquilus • Mondernte
Mondernte + Aquilus
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Sainté
Max Watt's, Melbourne

PARK RD
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Pink Tribute
All Seasons Resort Hotel, Strathdale

Saturday, 14 Sep 2024


MaRLo
Flemington Racecourse, Flemington

Monique Brumby
Monique Brumby + Opelousas + Hannah May
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Yukie Sato + Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Paul Dyer
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Vardos – Women of Eastern European Music
Alana Hunt + Sofia Chapman + Kirri Büchler
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Melbourne Ska Orchestra
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Teenage Dads
Teenage Dads + Phoebe Go + aleksiah
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Andrew Strong
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Le Youth
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Mindsnare
Mindsnare + Sepsis
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Restless Leg
Nighthawks, Collingwood

Fridge
Shotkickers, Thornbury

The Omnific
The Omnific + Lune
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Sunday, 15 Sep 2024


Amos Roach • More
McClelland Sculpture Park and Gallery, Langwarrin

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Paul Dyer + Yukie Sato
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

SiM
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Andrew Strong
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Tuesday, 17 Sep 2024


Hiatus Kaiyote
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Wednesday, 18 Sep 2024


Charlie Musselwhite
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Henry Wagons
Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne

Benson Boone
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Thursday, 19 Sep 2024


Spiderbait
Spiderbait + Private Function
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Therapy?
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Henry Wagons
Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne

Paco Pena • More
Paco Peña + Grigoryan Brothers
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Friday, 20 Sep 2024


Spiderbait
Spiderbait + Private Function
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Odette
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Synthony
Synthony + Example + Emily Williams + Mobin Master + Australian Pops Orchestra
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Furnace & The Fundamentals
Furnace And The Fundamentals
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Pablo Discobar
The Toff, Melbourne

Henry Wagons
Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne

Jessica Mauboy
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Fluorescent Adolescents
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Gregg Arthur
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Belinda Carlisle
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

The Sharp
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Jebediah • Magic Dirt
Magic Dirt + Jebediah
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Rose Tattoo
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

Saturday, 21 Sep 2024


Crypt Crawler
Crypt Crawler + Carcinoid + Vexation + Hormagaunt
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Jessica Mauboy
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Redzed
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Belinda Carlisle
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Rose Tattoo
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

Sunday, 22 Sep 2024


Teeny Tiny Stevies
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Parkway Drive
John Cain Arena, Melbourne

The Maine
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Tuesday, 24 Sep 2024


Parkway Drive
John Cain Arena, Melbourne

Josephine Vains • More
Richard Narroway + David Berlin
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Andy Summers
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Wednesday, 25 Sep 2024


Darebin City Brass Preston Band
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Darebin City Brass Preston Band
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Jessie Reyez
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Thursday, 26 Sep 2024


Alicia O'Brien
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Ne-Yo
Ne‐Yo + Lloyd
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Fluxcore
Kindred Bandroom, Footscray

Buckcherry
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

George Trimmer Band
Skyways Hotel, Airport West

Friday, 27 Sep 2024


Listen Out
21 Savage + Skepta + Lil Tjay + Tyla + Flo Milli + Jessie Reyez + Teezo TouchDown + Lithe + John Summit + Sub Focus + Folamour + The Blessed Madonna + Cassian + Disco Lines + Koven + Conducta + A Little Sound + Ben Gerrans + AK Sports + FOURA + Tom Santa + Miss Kaninna + Djanaba + Soju Gang + Yo! Mafia + Sixten + BODIE + Jazzy
Caribbean Gardens, Scoresby

Charlie Sparks • Parfait
Charlie Sparks
Third Day, North Melbourne

Cradle Of Filth
Cradle of Filth + Infected Rain
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Go‐Jo
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Saturday, 28 Sep 2024


Scaphis • More
Scaphist + Ana + Shadow of Nyx
The Workers Club Fitzroy, Fitzroy

Duran Duran Tribute
Kindred Bandroom, Footscray

Vulvodynia
Vulvodynia + Mélancolia + Pincer+
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Elvis & Buddy Holly Tribute
The Thornbury Theatre, Thornbury

Marcia Hines
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Lee Harding
Pockets Moorabbin, Moorabbin

Sunday, 29 Sep 2024


The Irish Tenors
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

LeeMcKrazy
Love Machine, Prahran

Monday, 30 Sep 2024


Teenage Bottlerocket
The Tote, Collingwood

Tuesday, 01 Oct 2024


Vatche Jambazian
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Wednesday, 02 Oct 2024


Emma Memma
Connect Church Bendigo, East Bendigo

Emma Memma
Connect Church Bendigo, East Bendigo

Grace Petrie
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Thursday, 03 Oct 2024


Nafe Smallz
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Elvis Tribute
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Kip Moore
Kip Moore + Sons of the East + James Johnston
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Ash Grunwald
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Friday, 04 Oct 2024


Melbourne Ska Orchestra
Melbourne Ska Orchestra + Playlunch
170 Russell, Melbourne

Elvis Tribute
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

The Whitlams
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Karate Boogaloo • The Pro-Teens
Karate Boogaloo + The Pro-Teens
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Saturday, 05 Oct 2024


While She Sleeps
While She Sleeps + Stick to Your Guns + Ocean sleeper
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

The Reytons
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Chocolate Starfish
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

The Whitlams
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Sunday, 06 Oct 2024


Chocolate Starfish
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Tyler Hubbard
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Tuesday, 08 Oct 2024


Headie One
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Ensemble Q & William Barton
Paul Dean + Alison Mitchell + Huw Jones + William Barton
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Lime Cordiale
Lime Cordiale + Ball Park Music
John Cain Arena, Melbourne

Wednesday, 09 Oct 2024


Evian Christ
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Olivia Rodrigo
Olivia Rodrigo + BENEE
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Thursday, 10 Oct 2024


Nemzzz
170 Russell, Melbourne

They Might Be Giants
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Olivia Rodrigo
Olivia Rodrigo + BENEE
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Jack Ladder
Jack Ladder + Ryder The Eagle
HABA, Rye

Friday, 11 Oct 2024


Big Time Rush
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Caligula
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Eric Collier
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

They Might Be Giants
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Slađa Allegro • Samo Bob
Slađa Allegro
QRoom, Thomastown

Pseudo Echo
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Ash
170 Russell, Melbourne

Jack Ladder
Jack Ladder + Ryder The Eagle
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Saturday, 12 Oct 2024


Out On The Weekend
Hurray for the Riff Raff + Nick Shoulders + Emma Donovan + Rose City Band + Sweet Talk + Margo Cilker + The Jonny Fritz and Joshua Hedley Show + Uncle Lucius + James Ellis And The Jealous Guys + Hana & Jessie-Lee's Bad Habits + William Alexander
Seaworks, Williamstown

Fever Shack • More
Fever Shack + Trenchknife
Singing Bird Studio, Frankston

Shotgun Mistress
Shotgun Mistress + Bottle Of Smoke + Audio Reign
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

Glenn Hughes
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Basement Spaceman • Pretty In Pink
Pretty in Pink
Wesley Anne, Northcote

Pseudo Echo
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Beatles Tribute
Shoppingtown Hotel

The Voodoo Surf Gods
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Adam Ten
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Sunday, 13 Oct 2024


I Hate Models
Port Melbourne Industrial Centre for the Arts, Port Melbourne

Radhika Das
Northcote Uniting Church - Chalice, Northcote

Olivia Rodrigo
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Monday, 14 Oct 2024


Olivia Rodrigo
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Tuesday, 15 Oct 2024


I Hate Models
Port Melbourne Industrial Centre for the Arts, Port Melbourne

Wednesday, 16 Oct 2024


Katy Woolley
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Apashe
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Thursday, 17 Oct 2024


UB40
UB40 + Eagle‐Eye Cherry
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

The Fabulous Caprettos
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Friday, 18 Oct 2024


Disentomb
Disentomb + Internal Bleeding + Honest Crooks + Deliquesce + Trenchknife
Stay Gold, Brunswick

Amy Shark
Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne

Smokie
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Nile
Nile + Carnal Viscera + Writhing
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Saturday, 19 Oct 2024


Pandit Debasis Chakroborty
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

The Allniters
The Allniters + Loonee Tunes + The Kittyhawks
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Fanning Dempsey National Park
Fanning Dempsey National Park + Paul Dempsey + Bernard Fanning
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Smokie
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Toe
toe + Dumbsaint
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Yacht Rock Revival
Village Green Hotel, Melbourne

DJ Yella • Lil Eazy-E
Lil Eazy‐E + Yella
Chelsea Heights Hotel, Melbourne

Sunday, 20 Oct 2024


Flinders Quartet
McClelland Sculpture Park and Gallery, Langwarrin

Claire Tonti
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Fanning Dempsey National Park
Fanning Dempsey National Park + Paul Dempsey + Bernard Fanning
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Wednesday, 23 Oct 2024


Passenger
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Thursday, 24 Oct 2024


Salt Tree
Volta, Ballarat Central

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Francesco Corti + Paul Dyer + Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Ella Hooper
Village Green Hotel, Melbourne

Kikuo きくお
きくお
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Friday, 25 Oct 2024


Cold Chisel
Cold Chisel + Karen Lee Andrews + The Cruel Sea
Flemington Racecourse, Flemington

Less Than Jake
Less Than Jake + The Bennies + Young Offenders
170 Russell, Melbourne

Orgy • Cold
Orgy + Cold
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Songs In the Key of Motown
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Cap Carter
Venue TBA (Melbourne), Melbourne

Salt Tree
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Saturday, 26 Oct 2024


Boiler Room Melbourne
CRUSH3d + Crybaby + DJ Heartstring + FOURA + OK Williams + sim0ne
Port Melbourne Industrial Centre for the Arts, Port Melbourne

Cold Chisel
Cold Chisel + Karen Lee Andrews + The Cruel Sea
Flemington Racecourse, Flemington

Damon Smith
1-9 Hanson St, Corryong

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Paul Dyer + Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Francesco Corti
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Empire of the Sun
Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne

Steel Panther
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Salt Tree
Barwon Club, Geelong

Kreativni Nemiri • More
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Kim Wilde
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Eagles Tribute
Matthew Flinders Hotel, Chadstone

The Rods
Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood

Sunday, 27 Oct 2024


Ella Hooper
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Flinders Quartet
Zoe Knighton + Elizabeth Sellars + Wilma Smith + Helen Ireland + Flinders Quartet
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Paul Dyer + Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Francesco Corti
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Hetty Kate
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Monday, 28 Oct 2024


Hetty Kate
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Australian String Quartet
Australian String Quartet + Dale Barltrop
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tuesday, 29 Oct 2024


PINKPANTHERESS
PinkPantheress
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Thom Yorke
Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne

Smokie
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Wednesday, 30 Oct 2024


Coldplay
Coldplay + PinkPantheress
Marvel Stadium, Docklands

Thom Yorke
Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne

Flinders Quartet
Zoe Knighton + Elizabeth Sellars + Wilma Smith + Helen Ireland + Flinders Quartet
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Nobuyuki Tsujii
辻井伸行
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tony Diamond
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Thursday, 31 Oct 2024


Goldner String Quartet
Goldner String Quartet + Dene Olding + Dimity Hall + Irina Morozova + Julian Smiles
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Coldplay
Coldplay + PinkPantheress
Marvel Stadium, Docklands

Goldner String Quartet
Goldner String Quartet + Dene Olding + Dimity Hall + Irina Morozova + Julian Smiles
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Pete Denahy & The Travelling Country Band
Peter Denahy
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

The Kid Laroi
The Kid LAROI
AAMI Park, Melbourne

Friday, 01 Nov 2024


Penny Quartet
Liisa Pallandi + Jack Ward
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Goth Babe
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

The Dreggs
Barwon Heads Hotel, Barwon Heads

LANY
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

James Reyne
James Reyne + Disgraceland
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

AURA Music & Arts Festival
Basswell + Neon Graveyard + Nicolas Julian + Restricted + Rory Marshall + Stan Christ + Sighter + Sammy La Marca + Synthatic + Terra + White Noise + Ish K + Megapixel + Miss Jade + Needs No Sleep + Adam Saykan
Our Friends Farm, Tallarook

Saturday, 02 Nov 2024


Daniel Champagne
Golden Vine Hotel, Bendigo

Coldplay
Coldplay + PinkPantheress
Marvel Stadium, Docklands

Bulls On Parade
Bulls on Parade
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Ben Ottewell • Ian Ball
Ben Ottewell + Ian Ball
Meeniyan Town Hall, Meeniyan

Duo Eclettico & Helen Morse
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Viagra Boys
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Buzzcocks
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Elvis Tribute
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

James Reyne
James Reyne + The Sharp
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Confidence Man
Torquay Hotel, Torquay

Sunday, 03 Nov 2024


The Pigs • The Royal High Jinx
The Pigs + The Royal High Jinx
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Models • Boom Crash Opera
Boom Crash Opera + Models
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Elvis Tribute
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

The Rock Proms
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Coldplay
Coldplay + PinkPantheress
Marvel Stadium, Docklands

Kryptos
Medusa, Geelong

Ben Ottewell • Ian Ball
Ian Ball + Ben Ottewell
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Buzzcocks
Lorne Theatre, Lorne

Zim Crossroads
170 Russell, Melbourne

Monstruo
Brown Alley, Melbourne

Monday, 04 Nov 2024


Buzzcocks
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Kryptos
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Ben Ottewell • Ian Ball
Ian Ball + Ben Ottewell
Lorne Theatre, Lorne

George Trimmer Band
Skyways Hotel, Airport West

Confidence Man
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Heilung
Eivør + Heilung
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

James Reyne
James Reyne + Josh Owen
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Tuesday, 05 Nov 2024


Grinspoon
Press Club + Grinspoon
170 Russell, Melbourne

Wednesday, 06 Nov 2024


Qais Essar
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Take That
Take That + Sophie Ellis‐Bextor
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Heilung
Heilung + Eivør
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Thursday, 07 Nov 2024


The Resonant Heart
Irine Vela
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra + Christopher Moore
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Ben Ottewell • Ian Ball
Ben Ottewell + Ian Ball
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Dean Lewis
Dean Lewis + Daniel Seavey
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Friday, 08 Nov 2024


Eric Collier
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

Daniel Champagne
Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

Anthony Callea • More
Anthony Callea + Tim Campbell + John Foreman + Australian Pops Orchestra
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

The Sweet
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Decennial Deliration
Undergang + Miasmatic Necrosis + Faceless Burial + Reaper + Vile Apparition + Carcinoid + Contaminated + Gutless + Miserable Creature
The Tote, Collingwood

Dean Lewis
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Saturday, 09 Nov 2024


Cold Chisel
The Cruel Sea + Birds of Tokyo + Cold Chisel + The Superjesus + Karen Lee Andrews
Victoria Park, Newington

Anthony Callea • More
Anthony Callea + Tim Campbell + John Foreman + Australian Pops Orchestra
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Still Out Of Order Fest 2
Marching Orders
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Age of Brass
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra + Glyn Williams + Footscray-Yarraville City Band + Cory Band + Helen Williams
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Kristian Chong • More
Kristian Chong + Nicolas Fleury + Brigid Coleridge
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tones and I
Tones And I
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Ski Mask The Slump God
Ski Mask the Slump God
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Anthony Callea • More
Anthony Callea + Tim Campbell + John Foreman + Australian Pops Orchestra
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

The Doors Alive
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Crawl Tribute
Sandown Park Hotel, Noble Park

Tems
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Bluebottle Kiss • Screamfeeder
Screamfeeder + Bluebottle Kiss
Northcote Social Club, Northcote

Ghost Mutt • More
Bar Open, Fitzroy

Unwound
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Sunday, 10 Nov 2024


SummerSalt
Hozier
Torquay Common, Torquay

Cold Chisel
Karen Lee Andrews + The Superjesus + Cold Chisel + Birds of Tokyo + The Cruel Sea
Mornington Racecourse, Mornington

Earth Wind and Fire Experience
Earth, Wind & Fire Experience
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Monday, 11 Nov 2024


Pub Choir
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Tuesday, 12 Nov 2024


Kathryn Selby • More
Julian Smiles + Dimity Hall + Kathryn Selby
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Grinspoon
Grinspoon + Press Club
Commercial Hotel, South Morang

Kathryn Selby • More
Kathryn Selby + Dimity Hall + Julian Smiles
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Hozier
Hozier + Joy Oladokun
Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne

Pub Choir
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

HANABIE
HANABIE.
170 Russell, Melbourne

Lauren Daigle
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Wednesday, 13 Nov 2024


James Morrison
Melbourne Hebrew Congregation, South Yarra

Sonya Lifschitz • Christine Johnston
Christine Johnston
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Grinspoon
Grinspoon + Press Club
Village Green Hotel, Melbourne

Hozier
Hozier + Joy Oladokun
Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne

Hybrid Theory
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Thursday, 14 Nov 2024


The Amity Affliction
The Amity Affliction + ICE NINE KILLS + We Came as Romans + HEAVENSGATE
John Cain Arena, Melbourne

Lauren Squire • Joel Stern
Joel Stern
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Ash Grunwald
York on lilydale, Melbourne

Friday, 15 Nov 2024


Robert Forster
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Real Estate
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

The Boite
Ria Soemardjo
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

The Saints
Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

Australian Art Orchestra
Peter Knight + Paul Grabowsky + Aaron Choulai + Australian Art Orchestra
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Eurovision on Tour
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Ash Grunwald
Chelsea Heights Hotel, Melbourne

Hybrid Theory
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Grinspoon
Grinspoon + Press Club
Pier Hotel, Frankston

Dreams
Espy Gershwin, St Kilda

Ross Wilson
Missing Gorilla, Eltham

Saturday, 16 Nov 2024


Pearl Jam
Pearl Jam + Pixies
Marvel Stadium, Docklands

Nat Bartsch
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Matt Corby
Matt Corby + Middle Kids
Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, South Yarra

Nat Bartsch
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Robert Forster
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Joe Camilleri & The Black Sorrows
The Black Sorrows + Joe Camilleri
Meeniyan Town Hall, Meeniyan

Harakiri For The Sky
Harakiri for the Sky
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Alta Falls
Revolver Upstairs, Prahran

Hollow Coves
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Tate McRae
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

The Saints
The Saints + The Double Agents
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Bombay Bicycle Club
Croxton Park Hotel, Thornbury

Grinspoon
Grinspoon + Press Club
All Seasons Resort Hotel, Bendigo

Imogen Clark
Wesley Anne, Northcote

ABBA Tribute
Sandbelt Club Hotel, Moorabbin

Fleetwood Mac & Stevie Nicks Tribute
Village Green Hotel, Melbourne

Nat Bartsch
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Beegees Tribute
All Seasons Resort Hotel, Strathdale

The The
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Sunday, 17 Nov 2024


AYO • Claire Edwardes
Claire Edwardes
McClelland Sculpture Park and Gallery, Langwarrin

Grinspoon
Grinspoon + Press Club
Barwon Heads Hotel, Barwon Heads

JP Cooper
170 Russell, Melbourne

The Saints
The Saints + Alien Nosejob
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

The The
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Monday, 18 Nov 2024


Pearl Jam
Pearl Jam + Pixies
Marvel Stadium, Docklands

Jeonghwan Kim • Yeyeong Jenny Jin
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tuesday, 19 Nov 2024


Australian National Academy of Music
Howard Penny + Australian National Academy of Music
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Affinity Quartet
Nicholas Waters
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Artemas
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Twenty One Pilots
twenty one pilots
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Wednesday, 20 Nov 2024


Matt Maltese
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Thursday, 21 Nov 2024


Set It Off
170 Russell, Melbourne

Joe Camilleri & The Black Sorrows
The Black Sorrows + Joe Camilleri
Queenscliffe Town Hall, Queenscliff

Hoodoo Gurus
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Mother Mother
Festival Hall, West Melbourne

Artemas
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Friday, 22 Nov 2024


Cold Chisel
Karen Lee Andrews + The Cruel Sea + Cold Chisel
Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

19 - Twenty
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

British India
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Cool Out Sun
Nui Moon + Lamine Sonko + Immy Owusu + Cool Out Sun + N’fa Forster‐Jones + Neda Rahmani
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Peter and the Test Tube Babies
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

The Original Wailers • The Elovaters
The Original Wailers + The Elovaters
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Hoodoo Gurus
Dallas Crane + Hoodoo Gurus
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Bjorn Again
Björn Again
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Gorgon City
170 Russell, Melbourne

Saturday, 23 Nov 2024


Alignment • Anxhela
Anxhela Peristeri + Alignment
Third Day, North Melbourne

Xavier Rudd
Emily Wurramara + Xavier Rudd
Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne, South Yarra

Cold Chisel
Cold Chisel + Karen Lee Andrews + The Cruel Sea
Arts Centre Melbourne, Melbourne

Bjorn Again
Björn Again
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

John Mellencamp Tribute
Matthew Flinders Hotel, Chadstone

Sunday, 24 Nov 2024


James Morrison & Band
James Morrison
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Troy Cassar-Daley
Anglesea Memorial Hall, Anglesea

James Blunt
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Wednesday, 27 Nov 2024


José Carreras • Plácido Domingo
José Carreras + Plácido Domingo
John Cain Arena, Melbourne

Olivia & The Divas
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Thursday, 28 Nov 2024


Bob Mould
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

The Church
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Friday, 29 Nov 2024


Tora
170 Russell, Melbourne

Rockwiz Orkestra
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Saturday, 30 Nov 2024


Eat The Beat Festival
Carl Cox + Chris Liebing + Lilly Palmer + Mha Iri
Port Melbourne Industrial Centre for the Arts, Port Melbourne

John Williamson
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Sunday, 01 Dec 2024


Ben Martin • Fabian Russell
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Monday, 02 Dec 2024


David Rowden • More
Paul Stender + Peter Clark
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Tuesday, 03 Dec 2024


Dylan Gossett
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Wednesday, 04 Dec 2024


Dylan Gossett
Prince Bandroom, St Kilda

Joshua Bell
Joshua Bell + Peter Dugan
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Thursday, 05 Dec 2024


Joshua Bell
Joshua Bell + Peter Dugan
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Friday, 06 Dec 2024


Unreal x Klangkuenstler
Klangkuenstler
Port Melbourne Industrial Centre for the Arts, Port Melbourne

Jamie Webster
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Saturday, 07 Dec 2024


Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Paul Dyer + Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Brandenburg Choir
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Australian Brandenburg Orchestra
Brandenburg Choir + Australian Brandenburg Orchestra + Paul Dyer
Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank

Infinity Song
The Night Cat, Fitzroy

Mk.gee
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Strange Tenants
Strange Tenants + Loin Groin
The Curtin (John Curtin Hotel), Carlton

Sunday, 08 Dec 2024


Mk.gee
Max Watt's, Melbourne

Monday, 09 Dec 2024


Wallows
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Tuesday, 10 Dec 2024


Crowded House
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Friday, 13 Dec 2024


Dom Dolla
Flemington Racecourse, Flemington

Eric Collier
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

Ebi
Plenary Theatre, South Wharf

Saturday, 14 Dec 2024


Dom Dolla
Flemington Racecourse, Flemington

Superchunk
The Corner Hotel, Richmond

Wednesday, 18 Dec 2024


Brendan Scott
The Burvale Hotel, Nunawading

Friday, 27 Dec 2024


Beyond The Valley
Barunah Plains, Hesse

Friday, 10 Jan 2025


Eric Collier
Smiley Brewing Co, Pakenham

Saturday, 11 Jan 2025


The Teskey Brothers
CMAT + Charlie Needs Braces + Band of Horses + Sierra Ferrell + The Teskey Brothers
Mt Duneed Estate, Mount Duneed

Tuesday, 14 Jan 2025


Andy and the Odd Socks
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Andy and the Odd Socks
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Andy and the Odd Socks
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Wednesday, 15 Jan 2025


Andy and the Odd Socks
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Friday, 17 Jan 2025


Juicy Fest
Ludacris + Akon + Tyga + Keyshia Cole + Omarion + Fat Joe + SWV + Blackstreet + Jacquees
Venue TBA (Melbourne), Melbourne

Roxxxy Andrews • More
Roxxxy Andrews
Chasers Nightclub, South Yarra

HammerFall
Northcote Theatre, Northcote

Beans On Toast
Beans on Toast
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Saturday, 18 Jan 2025


Skalmold
Skálmöld
The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzcroy

Tuesday, 21 Jan 2025


IDLES
Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne

Thursday, 23 Jan 2025


Wardruna
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Friday, 24 Jan 2025


Nia Archives
Port Melbourne Industrial Centre for the Arts, Port Melbourne

Saturday, 25 Jan 2025


Boris Brejcha
Flemington Racecourse, Flemington

Enforcer
The Leadbeater Hotel, Richmond

Monday, 27 Jan 2025


You Me At Six
You Me at Six + Holding Absence
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Thursday, 30 Jan 2025


Sinister
The Gasometer hotel, Collingwood

Friday, 07 Feb 2025


Childish Gambino
Childish Gambino + Amaarae
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Saturday, 08 Feb 2025


Childish Gambino
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Friday, 14 Feb 2025


Brooke McClymont • Adam Eckersley
Adam Eckersley + Brooke McClymont
Morwell Hotel, Morwell

Monday, 17 Feb 2025


Max Richter
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Tuesday, 18 Feb 2025


Lorna Shore
Lorna Shore + Bodysnatcher + To the Grave
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Max Richter
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Thursday, 20 Feb 2025


Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Friday, 21 Feb 2025


Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark
Palais Theatre, St Kilda

Saturday, 22 Feb 2025


G-Eazy
G‐Eazy
Forum Melbourne, Melbourne

Monday, 24 Feb 2025


Tania Doko
Palais-Hepburn, Hepburn Springs

Tuesday, 25 Feb 2025


Chris Stapleton
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Wednesday, 26 Feb 2025


Chris Stapleton
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Tuesday, 04 Mar 2025


Billie Eilish
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Wednesday, 05 Mar 2025


Billie Eilish
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Friday, 07 Mar 2025


Billie Eilish
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Roxette
Roxette + Per Gessle + Lena Philipsson + Boom Crash Opera
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne

Saturday, 08 Mar 2025


Billie Eilish
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Tuesday, 11 Mar 2025


Cigarettes After Sex
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Wednesday, 12 Mar 2025


Cigarettes After Sex
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne

Thursday, 20 Mar 2025


The Fab Four
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Friday, 21 Mar 2025


The Fab Four
The Palms at Crown, Southbank

Sunday, 23 Mar 2025


Vargas Blues Band
Brunswick Ballroom, Brunswick

Wednesday, 31 Dec 2025


Beth Hart
Hamer Hall, Melbourne

Tuesday, 01 Jan 2030


Midnight Oil
All Saints Estate, Wahgunyah
cross